Privacy

Privacy policy

The following describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who use it.
The information is provided in accordance with art. 13 d. lgs. n. 196/2003 – Code regarding the protection of personal data to those who interact with the web services of Electronic Market Padova srl, accessible electronically from the address: www.elmapd.it
Below, provides information about the data in question, the ways in which Electronic Market Padova srl ​​manages such data, and with which, as data subjects, users can exercise the rights provided by law.

DATA PROCESSING
Holder of the processing of personal data is Electronic Market Padova Ltd., with headquarters in Via Germany, 5-35127 Camin (PD).

PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING
Treatment related to the services on this web site are at the offices of Electronic Market Padova srl. and is carried out by technical staff in charge, or others charged with occasional maintenance.
The personal information provided by users who send requests for information or proposals for nominations (“curriculum vitae”, etc.) are used only to perform the service or assistance requested.

METHOD OF TREATMENT
Personal data are processed by automated tools for the time necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.
Specific security measures are taken to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.
The data may be disclosed for legal obligation, within the terms set by the conservation law, judicial authorities and police for the detection of any crimes. The data may be disclosed to persons who perform operations strictly functional and necessary to the activities of Electronic Market Padova srl ​​(unless designated controllers), the identity of which can always be known to his request at the address of the controller indicated above.

TYPES OF DATA AND PURPOSE OF PROCESSING
Navigation data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data of users who connect to the site and the transmission of which is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet.
This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, to identify such users.
This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​of the resources requested, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment.
These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on the site and to ensure proper operation. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of computer crimes against the site except for this possibility, the data on web contacts for more than seven days.
Data provided voluntarily by
Sending e-mail to the addresses indicated on this website entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender and any other data included in the message needed to perform the required services.
Specific summary information will be reported or displayed on the website pages which provided for special services on demand.
store information on your computer.

OPTIONAL DATA
Except for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data. Their absence may make it impossible to fulfill the request.

USERS’RIGHTS
Those whose personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of such data and to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating or correction (art. 7 of Decree no. 196 of 2003).
According to the same article, you have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.
It is noted that this document, published at www.elmapd.it constitutes the ‘Privacy Policy’ section of this site is subject to updating.